Hackettstown Track

Practice Schedule

Wednesday April 25th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Youth only)

Monday April 30th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Clinic & Youth)

Wednesday May 2nd  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Youth only)

Friday May 4th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track   (Youth only)

Monday May 7th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Clinic & Youth)

Wednesday May 9th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Youth only)

Monday May 14th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Clinic & Youth)

Wednesday May 16th  7:00PM-8:15PM Hackettstown HS Track  (Youth only)

Remainder of the Practice Schedule TBD

Meet Schedule [9-14 yr olds]

Sunday April 29th 1:00PM @ Hackettstown HS (vs Rockaway Boro & Jefferson)

Sunday May 6th  1:00PM @ Morris Hills HS (vs Hopatcong & Rockaway Boro)

Saturday May 12th  1:00PM @ Hackettstown HS (vs Long Valley & TBD)

 

Friday May 18th 6:00PM League Relay Championships @ Mount Olive HS (Limited Participants)

Sunday May 20th 1:00PM Open Meet @ West Morris HS (Non Championship Participants)

Tuesday May 22nd 6:00PM Tri/Pen Meet @ Randolph HS (4 total participants: 1 boy & 1 girl from 11-12 & 13-14 age groups)

Thursday May 31st  6:00PM  Field Event Championships @ Randolph HS (Limited Participants)

Sunday June 3rd  9:00AM Lakeland League Track  Championships @ Randolph HS (Limited Participants)

Meet Schedule (Clinic) [7-8 yr olds]

Friday April 27th 6:00PM @ West Morris Central HS (Hackettstown Home vs Long Valley & Jefferson)

Friday May 4th   6:00PM @ Montville HS (vs Montville & Mendam)

Friday May 11th 6:00PM @ Morris Knolls HS (Hackettstown Home vs Rockaway Twsp & Randolph)

Thursday May 17th 6:00PM Ribbon Meet @ Mountain Lakes HS (vs Mountain Lakes, Rockaway & Montville)

2018 Spring Sports Flyer

2018 HACKETTSTOWN RECREATION SPRING SPOR[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [637.4 KB]

Hackettstown Recreation Department

10% Discount on Sneakers at Runner's Haven

Hackettstown Track Participants Receive a 10% Discount from Runner's Haven on Sneakers: http://www.runnershavenrandolph.com

Hackettstown Track 2018 Sponsor

Events (Order)

Clinic Track Events

800m

50m

200m

4x100m Relay

 

Clinic Field Events

Long Jump

 

Youth Track Events

800m (1/2 Mile Run)

4x100m Relay

100m Dash

1 Mile Run

400m Dash

200m Dash

 

Field Events

Shot Put

Long Jump

Age Groups

Athletes are organized into the following age groups based on their age as of December 31st of the current year.

  • (13-15)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2003, 2004, 2005 
  • (11-12)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2006, 2007
  • (9-10)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2008, 2009
  • (7-8 - Clinic)
    • Birth Years:
    • 2010, 2011 

Coaches

Head Coach - Jim Pangallo

 

Clinic Coaches 

 

7-8 Age Group 

  • Sean Carney
  • Malainie Stoma
  • Brad Stoma
  • Jim Pangallo

 

Youth Coaches 

 

9-10 Age Group 

  • Jim Jenkins
  • Mike Orama
  • Mike McDonagh
  • Kayley Moran

 

11-12 Age Group

  • Kyle Beard
  • Lauren Gmitter
  • Jamie Taylor

 

13-14 Age Group

  • Matt Gandley
  • Dan Testerman
  • Mark Campbell
  • Kris Wiseman

 

Long Jump

  • Jim Pangallo
  • Sean Carney
  • Malainie Stoma

 

Shot Put

  • Lauren Gmitter
  • Brad Stoma


 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017-18 Living Paper Free, LLC - https://www.livingpaperfree.com