6-1-2019 - Open Meet

FirstName LastName Age Grp Gender
Matthew Bruno 9&10 Boy
Brayden Chmura 9&10 Boy
Brian Granados 9&10 Boy
Josef Gubelmann 9&10 Boy
Isaac Holder 9&10 Boy
Ciro Lala 9&10 Boy
Ethan Polanco 9&10 Boy
Greg Soldivieri 9&10 Boy
David Tejada 9&10 Boy
Reece Tufford 9&10 Boy
Gavin Wehrenberg 9&10 Boy
Jocelyn Agate 9&10 Girl
Amelia Guida 9&10 Girl
Kayla Hopson 9&10 Girl
Beth Kamaris 9&10 Girl
Olivia Lala 9&10 Girl
Leah Nikstaitis 9&10 Girl
Ashlyn Schmelz 9&10 Girl
Lila Tisseverasingh 9&10 Girl
Ryan Cheref 11&12 Boy
Benjamin Chodkiewicz 11&12 Boy
Logan Direny 11&12 Boy
Luke Dodge 11&12 Boy
Nate O'Connor 11&12 Boy
Hannad Park 11&12 Boy
Jamie Ponce 11&12 Boy
Joseph Rivera 11&12 Boy
Caiden Talmadge 11&12 Boy
Christian Zumba 11&12 Boy
Isabel Beard 11&12 Girl
Abigail Cacciatore 11&12 Girl
Annmarie Cerrato 11&12 Girl
Miranda Finer 11&12 Girl
Maryanne Galacio 11&12 Girl
Stella Gubelmann 11&12 Girl
Isabella Gutierrez 11&12 Girl
Alexandra McGarry 11&12 Girl
Sarina Pangallo 11&12 Girl
Lily Rothfuss 11&12 Girl
Courtney Schroeder 11&12 Girl
Maris VanPelt 11&12 Girl
RJ Canfield 13&14 Boy
Johnny Fahey 13&14 Boy
Giovanni Galacio 13&14 Boy
Ryan Jenkins 13&14 Boy
Alaina Campbell 13&14 Girl
Brooke Dodge 13&14 Girl
Olivia Finer 13&14 Girl
Maylin Granados 13&14 Girl
Didem Heath 13&14 Girl
Sydney Holloway 13&14 Girl
Erin Schroeder 13&14 Girl
Samantha Testerman 13&14 Girl
Sadie Willis 13&14 Girl

6-1-2019 - Field Championship

Gender Age Division Event Participant Participant
Boys 9‐10 Shot Put Dennis Hoover Dylan Hoover
Girls 9‐10 Shot Put Ryder Broking Claire Brameyer
Boys 11‐12 Shot Put Adjei Annor Matthew Cifuentes
Girls 11‐12 Shot Put Devyn Corydon Carsyn Corydon
Boys 13‐15 Shot Put Brady Hansson Mason Baptiste
Girls 13‐15 Shot Put Autumn Hoover Savannah Brady
Boys 9‐10 Long Jump Carter Grant Devyn Patel
Girls 9‐10 Long Jump Kylie Soldiveri Cynthia Kovacs
Boys 11‐12 Long Jump Wally Tyburczy Brandon Wehrenberg
Girls 11‐12 Long Jump Laila Benavente Priscilla Rodriguez
Boys 13‐15 Long Jump Samson Burke Phillip Cenophat
Girls 13‐15 Long Jump Alexandra Beard Emily Javier

6-2-2019 - Track Championship

Event # Gender Age Division Race Approx. Start Time Participant Participant Participant Participant
1 Boys 9‐10 800m Run 9:00 AM Giovanni Gutierrez Devyn Patel    
2 Girls 9‐10 800m Run 9:08 AM Casey Carney Talia Orama    
3 Boys 11‐12 800m Run 9:17 AM Brandon Wehrenberg Eli Keegan    
4 Girls 11‐12 800m Run 9:25 AM Laila Benavente Nanditha Hegde    
5 Boys 13‐15 800m Run 9:34 AM Dylan Benbow Jacob Kulyeshie    
6 Girls 13‐15 800m Run 9:41 AM Alexandra Beard Jasmine Albablil    
7 Boys 9‐10 4x100m Relay 9:49 AM Carter Grant Joey Pangallo Maddox Talmadge Mason O'Connor
8 Girls 9‐10 4x100m Relay 9:56 AM Cynthia Kovacs Kylie Soldivieri Ryder Broking Casey Carney
9 Boys 11‐12 4x100m Relay 10:02 AM Matt Tyburczy Matthew Cifuentes Wally Tyburczy Ricky Montgomery
10 Girls 11‐12 4x100m Relay 10:08 AM Priscilla Rodriguez Laila Benavente Abigail Deegan Kylie Otero
11 Boys 13‐15 4x100m Relay 10:13 AM Liam Taylor Samson Burke Jacob Kulyeshie Dylan Benbow
12 Girls 13‐15 4x100m Relay 10:19 AM Emily Javier Abigail Roupe Jasmine Albablil Angelene Mattingly
13 Boys 9‐10 100m Dash 10:26 AM Carter Grant Mason O'Connor    
14 Girls 9‐10 100m Dash 10:32 AM Ryder Broking Cynthia Kovacs    
15 Boys 11‐12 100m Dash 10:37 AM Matthew Cifuentes Ricky Montgomery    
16 Girls 11‐12 100m Dash 10:42 AM Kylie Otero Priscilla Rodriguez    
17 Boys 13‐15 100m Dash 10:47 AM Liam Taylor Samson Burke    
18 Girls 13‐15 100m Dash 10:59 AM Emily Javier Angelene Mattingly    
19 Boys 9‐10 Mile Run 11:12 AM Colin Taylor Dylan Hoover    
20 Girls 9‐10 Mile Run 11:32 AM Talia Orama Avia VanPelt    
21 Boys 11‐12 Mile Run 11:49 AM Brandon Wehrenberg Eli Keegan    
22 Girls 11‐12 Mile Run 12:06 PM Nanditha Hegde Ella Matthews    
23 Boys 13‐15 Mile Run 12:22 PM Dylan Benbow Jacob Kulyeshie    
24 Girls 13‐15 Mile Run 12:39 PM Lola Benavente Sarah Newen    
25 Boys 9‐10 400m Dash 12:45 PM Joey Pangallo Devyn Patel    
26 Girls 9‐10 400m Dash 12:57 PM Casey Carney Kylie Soldivieri    
27 Boys 11‐12 400m Dash 1:10 PM Wally Tyburczy Matt Tyburczy    
28 Girls 11‐12 400m Dash 1:21 PM Laila Benavente Carsyn Corydon    
29 Boys 13‐15 400m Dash 1:32 PM Samson Burke Phillip Cenophat    
30 Girls 13‐15 400m Dash 1:43 PM Alexandra Beard Angelene Mattingly    
31 Boys 9‐10 200m Dash 1:53 PM Joey Pangallo Carter Grant    
32 Girls 9‐10 200m Dash 2:00 PM Ryder Broking Kylie Soldivieri    
33 Boys 11‐12 200m Dash 2:06 PM Matthew Cifuentes Ricky Montgomery    
34 Girls 11‐12 200m Dash 2:12 PM Abigail Deegan Priscilla Rodriguez    
35 Boys 13‐15 200m Dash 2:18 PM Phillip Cenophat Liam Taylor    
36 Girls 13‐15 200m Dash 2:24 PM Angelina Gambrell Ashley Kurilla    

Coaches

Jim Pangallo (Head Coach)

Sean Carney (Head Clinic Coach)

Dan Testerman

Kyle Beard

Julio Benavente

Ron Broking

Lauren Corydon

Alisha Dante

Rebecca Hudson

Mike Orama

Yvonne Rivera-Ortiz

Jamie Taylor

Track Running Events

Distance

1 Mile or 1600 M

800 M

Sprint

400 M

200 M

100 M

4x100 Relay

Track Field Events

Shot Put

Long Jump

Age Groups

Athletes are organized into the following age groups based on their age as of December 31st of the current year.

  • (13-15)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2004-2006 
  • (11-12)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2007-2008
  • (9-10)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2009-2010
  • (8 & Under)
    • Birth Years:
    • 2011-2012 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017-18 Living Paper Free, LLC - https://www.livingpaperfree.com