Hackettstown Cross Country Team Records

Hackettstown XC Records (Central Park Course)

8U (1600m)

 

Athlete

Time

Date

Boys

Joey Pangallo

6:12.67

Oct 14 2018

Girls

Casey Carney

6:41.78

Oct 14 2018

9-10 (2270m) New Course 2018

Boys

Isaac Symonds

9:01.79

Oct 7 2018

Girls

Kylie Soldivieri

10:47.88 

Sept 23 2018

11-12 (3000m)

Boys

Liam Taylor

12:19.71

Oct 1 2017

Girls

Nanditha Hegde

12:06.73

Sept 30 2018

13-14 (3000m)

Boys

Dylan Benbow

11:59.41

Sept 23 2018

Girls

Allie Beard

12:57.18

Sept 30 2018

13-14 (4000m)

Boys

Ian Jagnandan

16:19.63

Oct 28 2017

Girls

Allie Beard

18:07.23

Oct 7 2018

 

Hackettstown Track Team Records

Age Group Event Athlete Time /Distance Year
8&U Boys 50M Joey Pangallo 7.87 2018
  100M Joey Pangallo 18.00 2017
  200M Joey Pangallo 34.16 2018
  400M Joey Pangallo 1:18.24 2018
  800M Joey Pangallo 3:00.00 2018
  1600M Braiden Costello 7:09.01 2018
  4x100M Broking,O'Connor, Costello, Pangallo 1:18.07 2018
  LJ Bode Heller 9"11' 2018
         
9-10 Boys 100M Brandon Wehrenberg 15.30 2018
  200M Brandon Wehrenberg 35.35 2018
  400M Isaac Symonds 1:23.07 2018
  800M Isaac Symonds 2:56.74 2018
  1600M Isaac Symonds 6:18.11 2018
  Long Jump Isaac Symonds 10"3.5' 2018
  Shot Put Tyler Jenkins 16"9' 2018
  4x100M Wehrenberg, Pangallo, Symonds, Symonds 1:11:14 2018
  Sprint Med Polanco,Rivera,Wehrenberg, Symonds 2:34.68 2018
  Distance Med Patel,Wehrenberg, Chodkiewicz, Symonds 12:09.54 2018
         
11-12 Boys 100M Matthew Cifuentes 15.14 2018
  200M Phillip Cenophat 31.74 2017
  400M Samson Burke 1:17.32 2018
  800M Liam Taylor 2:51.24 2017
  1600M Liam Taylor 6:14.00 2017
  Long Jump Johnny Fahey 11"0.25' 2018
  Shot Put Phillip Cenophat 20"5' 2017
  4x100M Fahey,Burke,Jenkins,Cifuentes 1:04.13 2018
  Sprint Med Fahey, Durna, Cifuentes,  Burke 2:26.08 2018
  Distance Med Samson, Heath,  Taylor, Pass  12:35.00 2017
  Shot Relay Cenophat, Jenkins 37"0' 2017
         
13-14 Boys 100M Joshua Dickerson 13.00 2017
  200M Joshua Dickerson 26.06 2017
  400M Joshua Dickerson 58.20 2017
  800M Ian Jagnandan 2:36.00 2018
  1600M Ian Jagnandan 5:48.45 2017
  Long Jump Joshua Dickerson 17"6' 2017
  Shot Put Matthew Balser  33"7' 2018
  4x100M Bragg,  Balser, Salazar,  Dickerson 52.17 2017
  Sprint Med Bragg,  Balser, Salazar,  Dickerson 1:53.11 2017
  Distance Med Benbow, Tunstall,   Balser, Jagnandan 10:06.67 2018
  Shot Relay Wiseman, Balser 60"2' 2018
         
Age Group Event Athlete Time /Distance Year
8&U Girls 50M Casey Carney 8.15 2018
  100M Cynthia Kovacs 19.26 2018
  200M Casey Carney 34.63 2018
  400M Casey Carney 1:15.44 2018
  800M Casey Carney 3:00.97 2018
  1600M Casey Carney 6:51.33 2018
  4x100M Larry, Kovacs, Broking, Carney 1:12:24 2018
  LJ Emalyn Stoma 8"0' 2018
         
9-10 Girls 100M Kylie Otero 14.37 2018
  200M Kylie Otero 34.16 2018
  400M Maryanne Galacio 1:26.77 2018
  800M Talia Orama 3:14.30 2018
  1600M Talia Orama 7:10.16 2018
  Long Jump Kylie Otero 11"5' 2018
  Shot Put Devyn Corydon 16"2' 2018
  4x100M Cacciatore, Zaimaj, Van Pelt, Otero 1:07.91 2018
  Sprint Med Van Pelt, Zaimaj,Otero, Galacio 2:36.52 2018
  Distance Med DiPaolo, Otero,Cerrato,Orama 12:41.54 2018
         
11-12 Girls 100M Angelene Mattingly 13.72 2018
  200M Angelene Mattingly 32.18 2018
  400M Angelene Mattingly 1:09.91 2017
  800M Nanditha Hegde 2:50.20 2018
  1600M Nanditha Hegde 6:02.29 2018
  Long Jump Emily Javier 11"10.25' 2017
  Shot Put Angelene Mattingly 23"1.5' 2018
  4x100M Pangallo, Benavente, Hegde, Mattingly 1:01.53 2018
  Sprint Med Flynn, Pangallo, Rodriguez, Mattingly 2:18.59 2018
  Distance Med Benavente, Pangallo, Mattingly, Hegde  10:38.41 2018
  Shot Relay Mattingly, Corydon 36"10.5' 2018
         
13-14 Girls 100M Emily Javier 14.42 2018
  200M Alexandra Beard 30.91 2018
  400M Alexandra Beard 1:08.63 2018
  800M Alexandra Beard 2:39.17 2018
  1600M Francesca Cartenga 7:09.01 2018
  Long Jump Emily Javier 12"8' 2018
  Shot Put Jayme Cain 20"8.5' 2018
  4x100M Nitu-Solomon, Cartenga, Bizzozero, Albablil 1:00.68 2018
  Sprint Med Javier, Albablil, Nitu-Solomon, Beard 2:10.48 2018
  Distance Med Beard, Nitu-Solomon, Albablil, Cartenga 11:23.74 2018
  Shot Relay Campbell, Testerman 32"10' 2018

Coaches

Jim Pangallo (Head Coach)

Kyle Beard

Sean Carney

Rebecca Hudson

Yvonne Rivera-Ortiz

Christina Symonds

Jamie Taylor

Cross Country Race Distances

8&under 1600m

9&10 2200m

11&12 3000m

13&14 3000m/4000m

Age Groups

Athletes are organized into the following age groups based on their age as of December 31st of the current year.

  • (13-14)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2004-2005 
  • (11-12)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2006-2007
  • (9-10)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 200802009
  • (8 & Under)
    • Birth Years:
    • 2010-2012 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017-18 Living Paper Free, LLC - https://www.livingpaperfree.com