Hackettstown Cross Country Team Records

Hackettstown XC Records (Central Park Course)
8U (1600m)
  Athlete Time Date
Boys Joey Pangallo 6:12.67 Oct 14 2018
Girls Casey Carney 6:41.78 Oct 14 2018
8U  (2270m) New Course 2018
Boys Joey Pangallo 9:22.65 Oct 21 2018
Girls Casey Carney 10:03.68 Oct 21 2018
9-10 (2270m) New Course 2018
Boys Isaac Symonds 9:01.79 Oct 7 2018
Girls Kylie Soldivieri 10:47.88  Sept 23 2018
9-10 (3000m)
Boys Isaac Symonds 12:19.37 Oct 21 2018
Girls - - -
11-12 (3000m)
Boys Liam Taylor 12:19.71 Oct 1 2017
Girls Nanditha Hegde 11:54.52 Oct 21 2018
13-14 (3000m)
Boys Dylan Benbow 11:59.41 Sept 23 2018
Girls Allie Beard 12:57.18 Sept 30 2018
13-14 (4000m)
Boys Ian Jagnandan 16:19.63 Oct 28 2017
Girls Allie Beard 17:43.30 Oct 21 2018
 

Hackettstown Track Team Records

Age Group Event Athlete Time /Distance Year
8&U Boys 50M Joey Pangallo 7.87 2018
  100M Joey Pangallo 18.00 2017
  200M Joey Pangallo 34.16 2018
  400M Joey Pangallo 1:18.24 2018
  800M Joey Pangallo 3:00.00 2018
  1600M Braiden Costello 7:09.01 2018
  4x100M Broking,O'Connor, Costello, Pangallo 1:18.07 2018
  LJ Bode Heller 9"11' 2018
         
9-10 Boys 100M Brandon Wehrenberg 15.30 2018
  200M Brandon Wehrenberg 35.35 2018
  400M Isaac Symonds 1:23.07 2018
  800M Isaac Symonds 2:56.74 2018
  1600M Isaac Symonds 6:18.11 2018
  Long Jump Isaac Symonds 10"3.5' 2018
  Shot Put Tyler Jenkins 16"9' 2018
  4x100M Wehrenberg, Pangallo, Symonds, Symonds 1:11:14 2018
  Sprint Med Polanco,Rivera,Wehrenberg, Symonds 2:34.68 2018
  Distance Med Patel,Wehrenberg, Chodkiewicz, Symonds 12:09.54 2018
         
11-12 Boys 100M Matthew Cifuentes 15.14 2018
  200M Phillip Cenophat 31.74 2017
  400M Samson Burke 1:17.32 2018
  800M Liam Taylor 2:51.24 2017
  1600M Liam Taylor 6:14.00 2017
  Long Jump Johnny Fahey 11"0.25' 2018
  Shot Put Phillip Cenophat 20"5' 2017
  4x100M Fahey,Burke,Jenkins,Cifuentes 1:04.13 2018
  Sprint Med Fahey, Durna, Cifuentes,  Burke 2:26.08 2018
  Distance Med Samson, Heath,  Taylor, Pass  12:35.00 2017
  Shot Relay Cenophat, Jenkins 37"0' 2017
         
13-14 Boys 100M Joshua Dickerson 13.00 2017
  200M Joshua Dickerson 26.06 2017
  400M Joshua Dickerson 58.20 2017
  800M Ian Jagnandan 2:36.00 2018
  1600M Ian Jagnandan 5:48.45 2017
  Long Jump Joshua Dickerson 17"6' 2017
  Shot Put Matthew Balser  33"7' 2018
  4x100M Bragg,  Balser, Salazar,  Dickerson 52.17 2017
  Sprint Med Bragg,  Balser, Salazar,  Dickerson 1:53.11 2017
  Distance Med Benbow, Tunstall,   Balser, Jagnandan 10:06.67 2018
  Shot Relay Wiseman, Balser 60"2' 2018
         
Age Group Event Athlete Time /Distance Year
8&U Girls 50M Casey Carney 8.15 2018
  100M Cynthia Kovacs 19.26 2018
  200M Casey Carney 34.63 2018
  400M Casey Carney 1:15.44 2018
  800M Casey Carney 3:00.97 2018
  1600M Casey Carney 6:51.33 2018
  4x100M Larry, Kovacs, Broking, Carney 1:12:24 2018
  LJ Emalyn Stoma 8"0' 2018
         
9-10 Girls 100M Kylie Otero 14.37 2018
  200M Kylie Otero 34.16 2018
  400M Maryanne Galacio 1:26.77 2018
  800M Talia Orama 3:14.30 2018
  1600M Talia Orama 7:10.16 2018
  Long Jump Kylie Otero 11"5' 2018
  Shot Put Devyn Corydon 16"2' 2018
  4x100M Cacciatore, Zaimaj, Van Pelt, Otero 1:07.91 2018
  Sprint Med Van Pelt, Zaimaj,Otero, Galacio 2:36.52 2018
  Distance Med DiPaolo, Otero,Cerrato,Orama 12:41.54 2018
         
11-12 Girls 100M Angelene Mattingly 13.72 2018
  200M Angelene Mattingly 32.18 2018
  400M Angelene Mattingly 1:09.91 2017
  800M Nanditha Hegde 2:50.20 2018
  1600M Nanditha Hegde 6:02.29 2018
  Long Jump Emily Javier 11"10.25' 2017
  Shot Put Angelene Mattingly 23"1.5' 2018
  4x100M Pangallo, Benavente, Hegde, Mattingly 1:01.53 2018
  Sprint Med Flynn, Pangallo, Rodriguez, Mattingly 2:18.59 2018
  Distance Med Benavente, Pangallo, Mattingly, Hegde  10:38.41 2018
  Shot Relay Mattingly, Corydon 36"10.5' 2018
         
13-14 Girls 100M Emily Javier 14.42 2018
  200M Alexandra Beard 30.91 2018
  400M Alexandra Beard 1:08.63 2018
  800M Alexandra Beard 2:39.17 2018
  1600M Francesca Cartenga 7:09.01 2018
  Long Jump Emily Javier 12"8' 2018
  Shot Put Jayme Cain 20"8.5' 2018
  4x100M Nitu-Solomon, Cartenga, Bizzozero, Albablil 1:00.68 2018
  Sprint Med Javier, Albablil, Nitu-Solomon, Beard 2:10.48 2018
  Distance Med Beard, Nitu-Solomon, Albablil, Cartenga 11:23.74 2018
  Shot Relay Campbell, Testerman 32"10' 2018

Coaches

Jim Pangallo (Head Coach)

Dan Testerman

Kyle Beard

Mark Campbell

Sean Carney

Lauren Corydon

Rebecca Hudson

Mike Orama

Yvonne Rivera-Ortiz

Christina Symonds

Jamie Taylor

Track Running Events

Distance

1 Mile or 1600 M

800 M

Sprint

400 M

200 M

100 M

4x100 Relay

Track Field Events

Shot Put

Long Jump

Age Groups

Athletes are organized into the following age groups based on their age as of December 31st of the current year.

  • (13-15)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2004-2006 
  • (11-12)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2007-2008
  • (9-10)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2009-2010
  • (8 & Under)
    • Birth Years:
    • 2011-2012 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017-18 Living Paper Free, LLC - https://www.livingpaperfree.com