Field Championship Thursday (5/31)

Gender Age Division Event Participant Participant
Boys 9‐10 Shot Put Dennis Hoover Tyler Jenkins
Girls 9‐10 Shot Put Devyn Corydon Miranda Finer
Boys 11‐12 Shot Put Albert Chailimen Matthew Cifuentes
Girls 11‐12 Shot Put Angelene Mattingly Carsyn Corydon
Boys 13‐15 Shot Put Dylan Benbow Shane Campbell
Girls 13‐15 Shot Put Wendy Guzman Alaina Campbell
Boys 9‐10 Long Jump Isaac Symonds Brandon Wehrenberg
Girls 9‐10 Long Jump Maryanne Galacio -
Boys 11‐12 Long Jump Samson Burke Johnny Fahey
Girls 11‐12 Long Jump Ava DeJesus Priscilla Rodriguez
Boys 13‐15 Long Jump - -
Girls 13‐15 Long Jump Alexandra Beard Emily Javier

Track Championship Sunday (6/3)

Event # Gender Age Group Race Approx.Start Participant Participant Participant Participant
1 Boys 9‐10

800m

Run

9:00 AM

Isaac

Symonds

Devyn

Patel

   
2 Girls 9‐10

800m

Run

9:08 AM

Talia

Orama

Annmarie

Cerrato

   
3 Boys 11‐12

800m

Run

9:17 AM

Samson

Burke

Aidan

Durna

   
4 Girls 11‐12

800m

Run

9:25 AM

Laila

Benavente

Nanditha

Hegde

   
5 Boys 13‐15

800m

Run

9:34 AM

Ian

Jagnandan

Dylan

Benbow

   
6 Girls 13‐15

800m

Run

9:41 AM

Alexandra

Beard

Francesca

Cartenga

   
7 Boys 9‐10 4x100m  9:49 AM

Brandon

Wehrenberg

Joseph

Rivera

Ethan

Polanco

Isaac

Symonds

8 Girls 9‐10 4x100m  9:56 AM

Abigail

Cacciatore

Adriana

Zaimaj

Maryanne

Galacio

Kylie

Otero

9 Boys 11‐12 4x100m  10:02 AM

Johnny

Fahey

Samson

Burke

Ryan

Jenkins

Matthew

Cifuentes

10 Girls 11‐12 4x100m  10:08 AM

Sarina

Pangallo

Laila

Benavente

Priscilla

Rodriguez

Angelene

Mattingly

11 Boys 13‐15 4x100m  10:13 AM

Melvin

Tunstall

Matthew

Wiseman

Lucas

Amato

Matthew

Balser

12 Girls 13‐15 4x100m  10:19 AM

Olivia

Nitu-Solomon

Francesca

Cartenga

Abeer

Albablil

Emily

Javier

13 Boys 9‐10

100m

Dash

10:26 AM

Joseph

Rivera

Brandon

Wehrenberg

   
14 Girls 9‐10

100m

Dash

10:32 AM

Kylie

Otero

Adriana

Zaimaj

   
15 Boys 11‐12

100m

Dash

10:37 AM

Matthew

Cifuentes

Ryan

Jenkins

   
16 Girls 11‐12

100m

Dash

10:42 AM

Angelene

Mattingly

Priscilla

Rodriguez

   
17 Boys 13‐15

100m

Dash

10:47 AM

Lucas

Amato

Melvin

Tunstall

   
18 Girls 13‐15

100m

Dash

10:59 AM

Abeer

Albablil

Emily

Javier

   
19 Boys 9‐10

Mile

Run

11:12 AM

Isaac

Symonds

Giovanni

Gutierrez

   
20 Girls 9‐10

Mile

Run

11:32 AM

Talia

Orama

Madison

DiPaolo

   
21 Boys 11‐12

Mile

Run

11:49 AM - -    
22 Girls 11‐12

Mile

Run

12:06 PM

Nanditha

Hegde

-    
23 Boys 13‐15

Mile

Run

12:22 PM

Ian

Jagnandan

Dylan

Benbow

   
24 Girls 13‐15

Mile

Run

12:39 PM

Francesca

Cartenga

Samantha

Testerman

   
25 Boys 9‐10

400m

Dash

12:45 PM

Benjamin

Chodkiewicz

Devyn

Patel

   
26 Girls 9‐10

400m

Dash

12:57 PM

Maryanne

Galacio

Annmarie

Cerrato

   
27 Boys 11‐12

400m

Dash

1:10 PM

Samson

Burke

Aidan

Durna

   
28 Girls 11‐12

400m

Dash

1:21 PM

Angelene

Mattingly

Laila

Benavente

   
29 Boys 13‐15

400m

Dash

1:32 PM

Matthew

Balser

Matt

Finer

   
30 Girls 13‐15

400m

Dash

1:43 PM

Alexandra

Beard

Abeer

Albablil

   
31 Boys 9‐10

200m

Dash

1:53 PM

Brandon

Wehrenberg

Ethan

Polanco

   
32 Girls 9‐10

200m

Dash

2:00 PM

Kylie

Otero

Abigail

Cacciatore

   
33 Boys 11‐12

200m

Dash

2:06 PM

Matthew

Cifuentes

Johnny

Fahey

   
34 Girls 11‐12

200m Dash

2:12 PM

Priscilla

Rodriguez

Sarina

Pangallo

   
35 Boys 13‐15

200m

Dash

2:18 PM

Matthew

Balser

Melvin

Tunstall

   
36 Girls 13‐15

200m

Dash

2:24 PM

Olivia

Nitu-Solomon

Anna

Bizzozero

   

Events (Order)

Clinic Track Events

800m

50m

200m

4x100m Relay

 

Clinic Field Events

Long Jump

 

Youth Track Events

800m (1/2 Mile Run)

4x100m Relay

100m Dash

1 Mile Run

400m Dash

200m Dash

 

Field Events

Shot Put

Long Jump

Age Groups

Athletes are organized into the following age groups based on their age as of December 31st of the current year.

  • (13-15)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2003, 2004, 2005 
  • (11-12)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2006, 2007
  • (9-10)
    • ​Birth Years:
    • 2008, 2009
  • (7-8 - Clinic)
    • Birth Years:
    • 2010, 2011 

Coaches

Jim Pangallo
Dan Testerman
Kyle Beard
Sean Carney
Malainie Stoma
Lauren Gmitter
Mark Campbell
Jim Jenkins
Yvonne Ortiz
Matt Gandley
Mike Orama

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2017-18 Living Paper Free, LLC - https://www.livingpaperfree.com